SAĞLAMCILAR ORMAN ÜRÜNLERİ İNŞAAT TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. AS. POLICY AND EXPLANATION TEXT REGARDING THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF CUSTOMER PERSONAL DATA

Our valued customers; Sağlamcılar Orman Ürünleri İnşaat Tekstil San. Ve Tic. A.S. (Hereinafter referred to as “Sağlamcılar” or “Company”), we would like to inform you about our practices and your rights within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (“KVKK”). Within the framework of Article 10 titled “Obligation of the Data Controller to Enlightenment” and Article 11 titled “Rights of the Relevant Person” regulated in the KVKK; For what purpose your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method of collecting your personal data and the legal reason, and to inform and enlighten you about your other rights enumerated in Article 11 of the KVKK, this Information Text (“Illumination Text”) We provide your information.
Protection of the privacy and security of the personal data you provide to us is an important issue for Sağlamcılar. In this direction; We take necessary technical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information within the framework of information security standards and procedures. The said security measures are provided at a level appropriate to possible risks, taking into account the technological possibilities. Although Sağlamcılar takes the necessary information security measures, in the event that personal data is damaged as a result of attacks on the website and the system, or in the hands of third parties, Sağlamcılar will immediately notify you and the Personal Data Protection Board.

1. DATA CONTROLLER
Küsget C Blok Ayhan Karlıdağ Cad. No.1/3 Merkez/Gaziantep address mukim Sağlamcılar Orman Ürünleri İnşaat Tekstil San. Ve Tic. A.Ş.

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
Within the framework of the relevant provisions of the KVKK numbered 6698, your personal data is processed by our company in accordance with the regulations sought in the contracts related to our authorized seller company. Your personal data;
-Carrying out the necessary work by our business units and / or partners to benefit our customers from the products and services offered by our company
-Creating and managing customer records,
-Performing evaluation, analysis and risk management studies regarding customers within legal limits,
-Customizing the products and services offered by our company according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of our customers and recommending them to our customers,
-Informing about changes that may occur in our terms of service and electronic services,
-Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and the people with whom it has a business relationship,
-Planning the work carried out with our business partners, authorized dealers, authorized services and suppliers,
-Determining and implementing our company’s commercial and business strategies,
-Conducting market research and analysis, including customer satisfaction surveys,
-Resolving customer complaints and processing data access or correction requests,
-Participating in competitions, prize draws, similar promotions and loyalty programs and managing these activities,
-Creating and updating yield reports by obtaining information about customer-based developments,
-Facilitating the social media sharing function,
-Planning and realizing customer-specific sales and marketing activities,
-Follow-up and execution of legal processes and communication processes with official institutions,
-Planning information security processes, creating and managing information technology infrastructure,
-Managing risk, ensuring business continuity, following up contract processes or legal requests,
-Maintaining business and operations, carrying out Company activities and procedures,
-Conducting customer relations and monitoring corporate governance activities,
-Fulfilling the warranty obligation,
-Including sales-related invoicing; Execution of financial, accounting and financial transactions, realization of risk management,
-Fulfilling the obligations regarding after sales support,
-Obtaining the necessary information and approvals from the authorities that will examine the relevant applications in line with the demands and inspections of the regulatory and supervisory institutions and official authorities
-Determining and defending legal rights; our activities or business
to protect our partners ‘activities, rights, privacy, security or property and / or your or others’ assets and to implement available remedies or to limit our damages,
-Contractual services such as sales and after sales support with you as our customers
fictionalization of processes, execution and follow-up of all necessary transactions,
-It may be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 5th, 6th and other articles of the KVKK for purposes such as conducting market research, planning and organizing activities aimed at ensuring and / or increasing commitment to products and services.

3. TO WHOM AND FOR WHICH PURPOSE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
CAN BE TRANSFERRED

Provided that sufficient and effective measures are taken in accordance with the security and confidentiality principles determined in the legislation in order to ensure the realization of the above-mentioned purposes, your personal data; Mainly the providers and their direct and indirect affiliates
With our domestic and foreign business partners, suppliers,
With our shareholders, authorized dealers, authorized services, logistics companies, event companies, digital agencies, call center service providers, audit companies, banks, financial institutions, insurance companies, law, tax, etc. with consultancy firms, insurance companies and
With our other business partners, affiliates, at home and abroad
storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security, call center, sales, marketing, and third parties, legally authorized public institutions and other relevant articles 8, 9 of KVKK. It can be shared and transferred abroad within the framework of the specified personal data processing conditions and purposes.

4. METHOD AND LEGAL REASON OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data, by the Providers; All information and documents provided by you directly to Sağlamcılar, your sharing in telephone or e-mail correspondence, is obtained during your visit to our workplace, during promotional and sponsorship events, through our other business partners or through our authorized dealers and services and enabling Sağlamcılar to continue their activities.
within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK and in line with the principles and procedures stipulated by other relevant legislation, for legal reasons to fulfill our legal obligations and to fulfill our legal obligations.

5.YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE SCOPE OF KVKK
By applying to the Providers in accordance with Article 11 of the PDPL;
-Learning whether your personal data is being processed,
-If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
-Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
-To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data has been transferred,
-If your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
to request the correction and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred about the transaction made within this scope,
-Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, and to request the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred
-To object to this result in the event that a result occurs against you, in the event that your processed personal data is analyzed exclusively through automated systems,
-In the event that your personal data is processed illegally and you suffer damage for this reason, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage. In accordance with the relevant articles of the KVKK, you can send your request to use your above-mentioned rights to our e-mail address bilgi@saglamcilar.com.tr with secure electronic signature.
or with documents identifying you Küsget C Blok Ayhan Karlıdağ Cad. No.1/3 Merkez/Gaziantep awith a petition signed by hand, or you can forward it via a notary public.
Sağlamcılar will finalize your requests regarding your rights, free of charge, as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. In the event that there is an additional cost regarding the completion of the requests by the Providers
The fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be requested by the Providers.